Final results Lysterfield May'16

Final results Lysterfield May'16

 Full results with splits (xlsx file with 2 tabs in it) are available for downloads>>

 

  Team Name Surname Name RACE TIME CORRECTED TIME
FAMILY TEAMS
1 My Fitness Journey Lang  Lang Alastair 3:37:19 4:57:19
Lang Poppy 3:37:24
2 Team miniweasel King Lang Fraser 3:31:54 5:49:19
King Lang Stewart 4:29:16
3 The Hadugens1 Alazraki Lior 4:12:03 7:12:03
Alazraki Oren 4:12:10
4 The Hadugens Alazraki Oren 4:12:19 7:12:19
Alazraki Lior 4:12:29
FEMALE TEAMS    
65 TRG chicks Dornom Bernadette 3:01:33 3:01:33
Tedde Julie 3:01:35
36 Just jump in Dornom Elizabeth 3:01:44 3:01:44
Quiney Jan 3:01:47
13 CHPT Grylls-Graham Bonnie 3:20:41 4:40:41
Mawley Melanie 3:20:47
59 MTB Mates Bree Nicky 3:31:48 4:51:48
Kovacs Merryn 3:31:54
44 Third time lucky Guinea Leanne 3:43:12 5:03:12
Zanos Meleah 3:43:16
64 Cluse-Hunter(Vigor) Hunter Amelie 4:25:24 5:45:11
Cluse Leonie 4:25:11
74 Take Shape 1 Wright Tracey  4:29:35 5:49:39
Hodgson Janelle 4:29:39
75 Take Shape 2 Emma Emma 4:31:52 5:51:52
Hartley Fiona 4:31:57
63 Multisport Widows Eastwood Melissa 4:32:14 5:52:14
Farrington Loiuse 4:32:22
53 Ella bella Clarke Emma 4:32:27 5:52:27
Applebee Kelly 4:32:30
70 Howletts Howlett Tamara 4:21:03 6:01:03
Howlett Olivia 4:21:05
30 Thunderbirds Taylor Julie 4:23:56 6:03:56
Hayes Jen 4:24:00
21 Van Berkel Allstar Van Berkel Amy 4:37:59 6:17:59
Hall Melinda 4:38:10
78 St Michael Girls Craine Rebecca 3:35:27 7:15:27
Harrington Maya 3:35:32
MIXED TEAMS     
37 Flippinhoff Noordhoff Andrew 2:37:00 2:37:00
Birch Phillippa 2:37:06
45 Cardi Climbers Brydon Blair 2:39:51 2:39:51
Brydon Lisa 2:40:00
34 Emma and Jayden Morris Emma 2:43:48 2:43:48
Thrush Jayden 2:43:50
81 MnC Hammer Time Hardman Chloe 3:17:25 3:17:25
Ramke-Mayer Matt 3:17:28
47 Team Trance Ashford Duncan 3:26:04 3:26:04
Ashford-Tait Sheena 3:26:08
42 A&S Ryan Simon 2:57:54 4:17:54
Dymowski Alicia 2:57:56
61 Team Turtle Chalk Moira 3:10:00 4:30:00
McKoy James 3:10:07
6 WIP Silcock Eva 3:21:29 4:41:29
Silcock Michael 3:21:31
80 The Touzells Touzell Adam 3:29:20 4:49:20
Touzell Amy 3:29:29
58 The JB's Bradshaw Jen 3:33:08 4:53:08
Bradshaw James 3:33:12
22 blinking stars Cammide Glen 3:41:19 5:01:19
Jane Lisa 3:41:24
5 FTL Herberte Jess 3:45:18 5:05:18
McKeown Justin 3:45:25
68 Two macs Mcdonald Rachel 4:21:48 5:41:48
Mcdonald Dean 4:21:55
23 Coup de Grace de Fontenay Catherine 4:26:04 5:46:04
Kelly Ross 4:26:09
25 H2 Hurst Kelly 4:38:02 5:58:02
Harding Gary 4:38:08
41 MMDI RAIDERS VENABLES DAMIAN 4:38:13 5:58:13
Peacock Elisha 4:38:17
14 Team Awesome Sauce Butterworth Jay 4:18:37 5:58:37
Butterworth Bizzy 4:18:48
10 Clarke Stragglers Karp Cliff 4:25:37 6:45:37
Clarke Fiona 4:25:28
2 Team Boscolo Boscolo Diana 4:20:21 7:20:21
Maple Tom 4:20:26
19 The Sconzies Scoular Claire   DNF
Fawns Colin  
MALE TEAMS     
69 Peakadventure.com.au Team B Bodycoat Mitch 2:20:01 2:20:01
Kohlar Jarad 2:20:04
43 RSS Tiger Adventure Jennings David 2:48:54 2:48:54
Della Valle Eugenio 2:49:01
4 We Can Run...But Buyck Mark 2:52:40 2:52:40
Downs Stewart 2:52:45
24 Team S&M Lee Steve 2:57:50 2:57:50
Green Michael 2:57:50
26 Pratty and Hilly Hill Andrew 3:00:47 3:00:47
Pratt Michael 3:00:53
39 Stump Jumpers Brown Ollie 3:10:38 3:10:23
Brown Adam 3:10:23
54 Cheeky Rascal Jarman Michael 3:17:18 3:17:18
Paulsen Eliot 3:17:20
72 Walkers intro Leenaerts Alan 3:00:02 3:20:02
Strode Tim  3:00:15
77 Take Shape 4 Rogers Steve 3:25:55 3:25:55
Hepper Glen  3:25:55
55 Parkrun Buddies Chalmers Mark 3:36:26 3:36:26
Petersen Matt 3:36:30
32 Visionstream Steguweit Christian 3:16:30 3:36:30
Wayne Anthony 3:16:21
52 Anaconda Bryant Jarrod 3:45:11 4:05:11
McAndrew James 3:45:30
49 O Works Boyd Stephen 2:58:05 4:18:05
Martin Steve 2:58:06
56 Barracudas Slavin Gavin 4:18:31 4:18:31
Whitehouse Rick 4:18:31
73 Peakadventure.com.au Team A Hoare Nick 2:59:58 4:20:06
Rutkowski Jason 3:00:06
20 Brett & Dean Murray Brett 3:00:06 4:23:21
Messina Dean 3:03:21
67 Team Titan Johnson Joe 3:26:59 4:26:59
Thorp Jamie 3:27:03
71 Jon&Gleb Sutcliffe Jon 3:08:46 4:28:41
Belov Glev 3:08:41
38 Just a couple of blokes Pollard Kevin 3:10:28 4:30:28
Cathcart Brett 3:10:38
35 Crorg Borg Shane 3:02:41 4:42:41
Crawford Ash 3:02:44
11 honkie tonks Creighton Simon 3:24:59 4:44:59
Molan Mark 3:25:06
66 Redline Farrington Liam 3:26:13 4:46:13
McConnell Callum 3:26:18
46 Rookies Ferguson Kane 3:30:18 4:50:18
Hill Bob 3:30:22
62 Old first timers Eastwood Brett 3:38:04 4:58:04
Farrington Matthew 3:38:10
76 Take Shape 3 Infanti Adrian  3:24:51 5:04:49
Hartley Chris 3:24:49
7 Orange Peanut Racing Van Oosterhout Daniel 3:23:30 5:23:30
O'Bryan John 3:23:56
57 Heavy Fuel MacKinnon Damian 4:05:28 5:25:28
MacKinnon Cameron 4:05:30
3 Baked Soft Boscolo Laurie 4:05:37 5:25:37
Harrison Stuart 4:05:47
31 Hunters Burborough Andre 4:08:31 5:28:31
Burborough Ross 4:08:35
51 Tassy Trekkers Wallis Steven 4:23:11 5:43:11
Halocha Brett 4:23:16
33 NKADG Hayes Nicholas 4:31:07 6:11:07
Taylor Kane 4:31:09
29 Litt Up Probst Faith 2:42:53 7:22:53
Miller Aaron 2:42:59
79 St Michael Boys Hoare Nick 3:42:38 8:22:38
Young Joshua 3:42:53