Final results Lysterfield May'17

Final results Lysterfield May'17

 Full results with splits (xlsx file with 4 tabs in it) are available for downloads>>

 

NOVICE RESULTS

Team# Team Name Category Surname Name CORRECTED TIME Position Cat Position
3 Bushrangers Family team of 2 Kim Stoney 2:59:55 1 1
Jack Stoney
16 The Emeny Tree Male team of 2 Daniel Emeny 3:00:09 2 1
Tim Emeny
22 Brydons #1 Family team of 2 Blair Brydon 3:26:41 3 2
Cooper Brydon
2 Brydon Cruisers Family team of 2 Lisa Brydon 3:26:43 4 3
Callen Brydon
19 Whiskey Business Male team of 2 Eoin O'sullivan 3:34:06 5 2
Cameron Mcintosh
18 WanaBeFit Male team of 2 Marcin Witkos 3:37:07 6 3
Benjamin Tan
17 Undertaking adventure overtaking you  Mixed team of 2 Renee Drysdale 3:38:11 7 1
Tania Dobrowolski
7 GusTo Family team of 2 Tom Crawford 3:38:38 8 4
Gus Crawford
13 Miss Fits 2  Mixed team of 2 Kate Lambe 3:39:35 9 2
Cressida Beale
12 Miss Fits 1 Mixed team of 2 Kerry Dragwidge 3:50:59 10 3
Rachel Mycroft
1 Bear Family team of 2 Chad Orr 4:11:58 11 5
Ethan Orr
11 Making Tracks Mixed team of 2 Lisa Bowring 4:30:46 12 4
Kelly Kittle
9 Lost Ambitions Mixed team of 2 Emma Sharrock 4:41:12 13 5
Erin Lalor
4 ExperiMental Mixed team of 2 Rebecca Breuer 4:43:40 14 6
Yean Lim
10 M & D Madness Family team of 2 Dean Herdman 4:57:47 15 6
Mila Herdman
20 X-MENrathon Mixed team of 2 Simon Tan 4:59:50 16 7
Jean Loh
21 X-MENrathon III Family team of 2 Ingrid Alferez 5:27:16 17 7
Simone Castellazzi
5 Free 2 b me fitness Team B Mixed team of 2 Nicole Ware 5:30:06 18 8
Jessica Germano
6 Free 2B Me Fitness A Mixed team of 2 Donna Smith 5:58:52 19 9
Yvonne Nicolo
14 Mother Daughter Family team of 2 Jenny Tarrant 6:40:29 20 8
Jessica Tarrant
8 Hold fast  Mixed team of 2 James Macleod DNS    
Samantha Macleod
15 Nelligan Mixed team of 2 Nellie Bennett DNS    
Meagan Butler

 

CLASSIC RESULTS

 

Team# Team Name Category Surname Name CORRECTED TIME Overall position Category Position
25 PeakAdventure.com.au Mixed team of 2 Jarad Kohlar 3:17:51 1 1
Lisa Dominguez
28 The Great Escape Mixed team of 2 Kim Willocks 3:18:16 2 2
David Cole
33 Can't Run, Can't Kayak, Can MTBO Male team of 2 Scott Gavens 3:18:21 3 1
Angus Robinson
98 Woobin Male team of 2 Ilya Gubin 4:17:05 4 2
Chris Woodbridge
34 Emma and Jayden Mixed team of 2 Jayden Thrush 4:20:20 5 3
Emma Morris
37 Peak Adventure II Mixed team of 2 Kathryn Morland 4:22:19 6 4
Andrew Mckenzie
39 Tandoori Chickens Male team of 2 Rob Davis 2:31:04 7 3
Felix Davis
45 Tri not to get lost Mixed team of 2 Andrew Noordhoff 2:32:21 8 5
Karina Vitiritti
44 TRG Top Dogs Female team of 2 Bernadette Dornom 2:37:15 9 1
Julie Tedde
94 TwoTopBlokes Male team of 2 Grant Cosgriff 2:37:16 10 4
Steve Whittington
75 MuffinNuts Male team of 2 Andy Mckie 3:02:49 11 5
Scott Mitchell
72 Lost Kiwis Male team of 2 Bryan Stokes 3:06:58 12 6
Daniel Millen
56 Beverly Wills  Mixed team of 2 Siobhan Williams 3:08:27 13 6
Sam Beverly
42 TRG Hot Dogs Female team of 2 Elizabeth Dornom 3:10:49 14 2
Anna Francis
64 Gumbo Millenium Male team of 2 Stephen Boyd 3:11:02 15 7
Paul Boyd
36 Outfoxin Male team of 2 Nick Eddy 3:11:47 16 8
David McNamara
55 Barracudas Male team of 2 Rick Whitehouse 3:12:24 17 9
Wayne Davey
32 El-Al Mixed team of 2 Alan Leenarts 3:13:06 18 7
Elyse Marum
27 Take Shape1 Mixed team of 2 Adrian Infanti 3:13:24 19 8
Tracey Wright
71 Lost in Transition Mixed team of 2 Michael Maslen 3:18:49 20 9
Fiona Robinson
47 Ash and Crash Mixed team of 2 Ash Newnham 3:18:53 21 10
Glenn Newnham
77 Pineapple Lumps Male team of 2 Gavin Thomas 3:22:20 22 10
Steve Carlin
53 Are we lost? Mixed team of 2 Katie Tunnah 3:23:42 23 11
Matthew Loughlin
43 TRG Puppies Mixed team of 2 Eibhlin Fletcher 3:27:09 24 12
Shaun Mooney
67 Just Cruisin Male team of 2 Andrew Driessen 3:32:35 25 11
Glen O'connor
40 Team Smashley Mixed team of 2 Kelly Law 3:33:12 26 13
Wayn Wong
88 The Organic Bananas  Mixed team of 2 Trinh Thai 3:33:46 27 14
Sonchy Khou
48 Robinson Male team of 2 Josh Robinson 3:33:50 28 12
Shane Robinson
35 Greg and Greger Male team of 2 Greg Robinson 3:37:19 29 13
Greg Kerr
93 TRG Lost Dogs Female team of 2 Mary Bussell 3:38:21 30 3
Sharon Hannah
68 Krazy Koalas Female team of 2 Karena Spencer 3:42:51 31 4
Tamara Cottingham
76 OBC CBD Male team of 2 HEATH BROWNING 3:43:10 32 14
JOSH Meyer
41 The JBs Female team of 2 Rachel Zacharakis 3:43:12 33 5
Jen Bradshaw
63 Fun times Male team of 2 Adam Poretti 3:44:46 34 15
Hayden Poretti
70 Linden Street Racing Male team of 2 Cam Atkins 3:47:03 35 16
Bob Pincini
97 Wile E. Coyote Mixed team of 2 Derrick Cant 3:52:13 36 15
Michelle Motteram
82 Stratos Male team of 2 Matt Saint 3:53:54 37 17
Cameron Nicholls
92 TnT Mixed team of 2 Tami Iseli 3:54:29 38 16
Tristan Iseli
50 Team Goble Mixed team of 2 Astrid Goble 3:59:07 39 17
Stuart Goble
86 The Brats Mixed team of 2 Stephanie Brosnan 4:06:05 40 18
Bradley Atkinson
62 FTL Mixed team of 2 Justin Mckeown 4:10:12 41 19
Jess Herberte
51 Born to Taper Male team of 2 Aidan Mcdonald 4:20:35 42 18
Paul Carter
95 Ultrabootcampers Mixed team of 2 Nicholas Gaff-Larsen 4:21:51 43 20
Linda Alexander
29 Take Shape2 Mixed team of 2 Lisa Fox 4:23:59 44 21
Sam Cameron
81 Spartan Brothers Male team of 2 Antony Franks 4:24:25 45 19
Jon Paul Tucker
83 Team Eade Mixed team of 2 Casey Eade 4:24:44 46 22
Matthew Eade
49 Sharks Male team of 2 James Sharman 4:40:25 47 20
Jonathan Lowther
65 Healesville Run Gun Mofo's Mixed team of 2 Mark Taggart 4:58:42 48 23
Lauren Gordon
100 Yummy Mummies Female team of 2 Sally Boulton 5:00:45 49 6
Liana Cope
61 Doing It For Us Mixed team of 2 Sarah Kroenert 5:03:41 50 24
Ben Kroenert
74 Monigatti Mixed team of 2 Danielle Monigatti 5:05:25 51 25
Daniel Monigatti
58 Bree & Paul Mixed team of 2 Paul Zala 5:11:58 52 26
Bree Zala
46 Trotting Chicks Female team of 2 Gabby Mcmillan 5:15:34 53 7
Sally Clements
38 Stalking Masters Female team of 2 Mich O'connor 5:22:52 54 8
Laurelle Stalker
24 Coup De Grace Mixed team of 2 Ross Kelly 5:26:23 55 27
Kimberley Kelly
26 BeDazzled Female team of 2 Daria Kurtov 5:26:29 56 9
Bianca Martin
99 X-MENrathon II Male team of 2 Ian Khor 5:26:35 57 21
Jack Saw
54 Ay Up Male team of 2 Paul Brown 5:28:45 58 22
Callum Brown
90 The Willows Mixed team of 2 Craig Wilson 5:38:08 59 28
Joanne Wilson
66 Jack and Christy  Mixed team of 2 Jas Babalija 5:41:10 60 29
Christina Scarpari
89 The Wanderers Male team of 2 Brendan Titford 5:43:33 61 23
Nick Grant-Collins
85 The Active Tourist Female team of 2 Danielle Johnson 5:45:31 62 10
Cheyne Di Conza
59 DanAranRan Male team of 2 Aran Brown 5:49:11 63 24
Dan Hamilton
73 Matt & Damo Male team of 2 Damien Phelan 5:53:28 64 25
Matt Mcshane
30 Take Shape3 Female team of 2 Kelly Fewkes 6:02:08 65 11
   
69 Lake Girls Female team of 2 Kim Morrison 6:05:20 66 12
Linda Blaj
60 Deliciousfruit Mixed team of 2 Damian Babbage 6:08:01 67 30
Karissa Charlton
84 Team Saffas Male team of 2 Craig Gruar 6:10:26 68 26
Conrad Oberholzer
31 Take Shape4 Female team of 2 Karen Crowl 6:25:56 69 13
Jo Crowther
52 Allday Allstars Mixed team of 2 Gabrielle Allday 6:31:03 70 31
Patrick Allday
96 Who said we can't  Female team of 2 Kerri Nuthall 6:32:29 71 14
Megan Schaper
78 Rajtmajer Rebels Mixed team of 2 Debra Rajtmajer 6:32:33 72 32
Tony Rajtmajer
91 Thunder Chickens Male team of 2 Asaf Alazraki 6:50:47 73 27
Lior Alazraki
57 Blind leading the Blind Male team of 2 Ivan Tarrant 6:57:33 74 28
Andrew Komac
80 Seeing Double Female team of 2 Peta Shandley 7:13:31 75 15
Kellie Shandley
79 Rising Sun Mixed team of 2 Russell Bieber DNS    
Kim James
87 The Crows Mixed team of 2 Mark Crowhurst DNS    
Virginia Crowhurst