Final results Westerfolds'17

Final results Westerfolds, 15th of October 2017

 Full results with splits (xlsx file with 4 tabs in it) are available for download>>

 

NOVICE RESULTS

 

Team# Team Name Category Surname Name CORRECTED TIME Overall Category
36 Brordon MIX Novice Simon Harng 1:48:16 1 1
Erin Brodie
38 Cheeky Chops MIX Novice Chloe Hobley 2:12:46 2 2
   
43 Team Orange MIX Novice Martine Barrot 2:16:38 3 3
Andrew Johnston
44 Adventure Numpties MIX Novice Yean O'sullivan 2:21:09 4 4
Eamonn Butler
35 Southside Stars MIX Novice Eoin Leonard 2:40:22 5 5
   
2 D&M MM Novice Brooke Nugara 2:41:25 6 1
Dale Austin
41 JT FF Novice Tarsha Jones 2:51:17 7 1
Jane Uhe
37 Team Johnson F FAMILY Olivia Johnson 2:53:17 8 1
Abby Johnson
42 Team JJ FAMILY Jaime Wong 3:09:06 9 2
Jason Wong
40 Free 2b Me Fitness Team B FF Novice Nicole Ware 3:50:03 10 2
Jess Germano

 

 

CLASSIC RESULTS

Team# Team Name Category Surname Name CORRECTED TIME Overall Category
1 Peakadventure MIX Classic Kathryn Morland 1:52:34 1 1
Jarad Kohlar
13 3777 MIX Classic     2:20:56 2 2
Megan Wilson
23 The Tortoise and the Hare MIX Classic Darlene Hein 2:35:57 3 3
Andrew Evans
5 She made me do it! FF Classic Rachel Zacharakis 2:38:03 4 1
Jen Bradshaw
17 JJ MM Classic Jerome Dorman 2:42:15 5 1
Jon Butler
6 The Paulsens MIX Classic Leigh Paulsen 2:52:07 6 4
Eliot Paulsen
19 Krazy Koalas FF Classic Karena Spencer 2:54:57 7 2
Tamara Cottingham
14 TRG MIX Classic Sharon Hanna 2:56:00 8 5
Rob Millington
31 Hall Hunters MIX Classic Andrew Hall 2:57:28 9 6
Julia Hall
25 Ketchup MM Classic Chris Millis 3:03:30 10 2
Ed Millis
10 Team Johnson M MM Classic Evan Johnson 3:03:41 11 3
Ray Johnson
11 Hurt box - Tiff and Elizabeth FF Classic Elizabeth Dornom 3:05:06 12 3
Tiffany Henwood
7 You can do it MIX Classic Paul Skinner 3:13:08 13 7
Tina Eason
26 Whiskey Business MM Classic Eoin O'sullivan 3:13:33 14 4
Cameron Mcintosh
29 Team KJ MIX Classic Kim Wilson 3:14:11 15 8
John Evans
24 The Paul Bolger Motivational Squad MM Classic Steve Buys 3:54:13 16 5
Dominic Bolger
47 BOOTYCAT MIX Classic Sebastien Lecat 4:09:30 17 9
Aurore Lecat
32 Trekkies MIX Classic Virginia Crowhurst 4:10:49 18 10
Mark Crowhurst
15 Rides and Recreation MIX Classic Jason Fairless 4:11:51 19 11
Rebecca Lyons
22 Sprint Piggies MIX Classic James Ashford 4:13:29 20 12
Abby Mclennan
18 Jiggy Ross FF Classic Katie Stokes 4:18:09 21 4
Rebecca Pullia
30 Hills FF Classic Anna Schroeder 4:18:52 22 5
Selena Wu
8 Jelly Legs MIX Classic Bill Robson 4:20:56 23 13
Lyndal Robson
28 Juzzy & kel MIX Classic Kelly Fewkes 4:56:44 24 14
Justin Kauflus
3 Coup De Grace MIX Classic Catherine De Fontenay 4:57:05 25 15
Ross Kelly
9 Play harder MIX Classic Renee Kennedy 4:59:27 26 16
Robin Power
34 Piggys MIX Classic Alex Duong 5:33:18 27 17
Kayla Helmich
33 Let's Finish MM Classic     5:47:31 28 6
Gaston Facci
27 TagHall1 MM Classic Robert Tagell 6:09:43 29 7
Jamie Hall
16 The Trolley Trainers MIX Classic Jessica Wasteney 6:33:28 30 18
Troy Henderson
4 But first coffee MIX Classic Justin Mckeown 6:35:38 31 19
Jess Herberte