Anglesea Race 2019 Results

Final results Anglesea, 20th of October 2019

Full results with splits (xlsx file with 4 tabs in it) are available for download>>

 

Classic course results

overall  Team Name Division Surname Name CP Penalties Time Advanced Division
1 Wild Yaks Male Mitch Bodycoat   2:59:09 Advanced 1
Gavin Brown
2 The Happy Runners Male Ron  Thomas   3:03:02 Advanced 2
Nigel Muscroft
3 Heavy Hitters Male Travis Greening   3:17:07 Advanced 3
Luke Taylor
4 Where’s Josh and Kara? Mixed Kara Landellis   3:26:19 Advanced 1
Josh Roy
5 Marshans Male Greg Ley   3:26:51 Advanced 4
Adrian McGregor
6 AnzinBaguley Male Mark Anzin   3:28:05 Advanced 5
Mal Baguley
7 Cooper Brothers Male Gavan Cooper   3:34:24 Advanced 6
Dallas Jones
8 Spongebob Slowpants Male Simon Harris   3:35:02 Advanced 7
Wayne Davey
9 Peak Adventure Allies Male John Evans   3:57:05 Advanced 8
Travis Coulson
10 Muirfield Male Courtney Robinson   4:08:24 Advanced 9
Chris Simm
11 Amalgamated Mixed Kimberlee Davidge 0:20:00 4:42:53 Advanced 2
David Swankie
12 Generation Boyd Male Paul  Boyd 0:20:00 4:43:33 Advanced 10
Thomas Boyd
13 Spirit Birds Mixed Sam Gervais 0:20:00 4:52:57 Advanced 3
Louise Noergaard
14 Harris - Strain Male Luke Strain   4:57:10 Advanced 11
Steve Harris
15 She Made Me Do It! Female Rachel Zacharakis   2:51:17   1
Jen Bradshaw
16 The Kipchoges Male Stephen Cambridge   2:55:16   12
Jack Cambridge
17 Woodchuckers Male Frank Burke   3:01:29   13
Andrew Crosbie
18 Penmonds Male Julian Edmonds   3:02:14   14
Lee Penfold
19 Synergy Mixed Kevin Wheeler   3:05:00   4
Kelly Linaker
20 Nalo the cat Mixed Emily Mills 0:20:00 3:13:24   5
Luke Mills
21 Bachelor Paddlers Male Andrew McAlpine   3:14:18   15
Daniel Billett
22 The B-Boys Male Dominic Bolger   3:14:28   16
Steven Buys
23 The Hamstrungs Male Michael Burgess   3:15:14   17
Brett Rogers
24 Big Mac and Special Force Mixed Nerida Forster   3:28:34   6
Simon McQualter
25 Rhyoby Mixed Hayley Foster 0:40:00 3:36:19   7
Luke Foster
26 State of NQ Mixed Alastair Lang   3:38:13   8
Tegan Hawke
27 Raft of Otters Mixed Joanna Denyer   3:38:59   9
Hugh Kelty
28 Laugh  A Lot Female Karen Vincent   3:41:18   2
Simone Gladigau
29 Spartan Male Troy Wearne   3:44:35   18
Dean Wearne
30 Noodles Female Jen Rosato   3:46:25   3
Christine Wilder
31 Not Lost, Just Wandering Male Chris McCusker   3:51:17   19
Taylor Crameri
32 Stash Male Ashley Craig   3:52:48   20
Stephen Fava
33 Shredombia Male Camilo Torres   3:59:15   21
Mathew Matin
34 Team Bonson Male Sam Bonwick 1:00:00 4:00:34   22
Benjamin Robson
35 stu squared Male Stewart King   4:02:26   23
Stuart Evans
36 Flava Male Peter Pijpstra   4:09:22   24
Andre Schertel
37 Twinnies Female Rebeka Fincher   4:11:45   4
Suzie Herrington
38 Moorelaws Female Emma Moore   4:41:29   5
Christina Laws
39 SLABOYD Male Leon Slabbert 0:20:00 4:46:01   25
Darren Boyd
40 BSE Consulting Male Michael Brady 1:00:00 5:31:07   26
Tom Donoghue

 

 

Novice course results

 Overall  Team Name Division Surname Name CP Penalties Time Division
1 Are we having fun yet! Female Megan Wilson   1:54:39 1
Megan Dunkley
2 Epic One Family Tyler Baxter   2:13:21 1
Shaun Baxter
3 Mike & Ray Male Ray Scaddan   2:16:26 1
Mike  Harris 
4 Not Fast, Just Furious Mixed Rhiannon Eustice   2:21:10 1
Alex Bartlett
5 AngleCersei & The Mountain That Rides Mixed Greg Sturge   2:29:54 2
Rebekah Duncan
6 Bros Male Sam Wood   2:34:25 2
Josh McCahon
7 Hettie Hens Female Sarah Bolus   2:34:29 2
Venessa Zylka
8 Keep on Laughing Female Ann Cornish   2:35:08 3
Liz Wheeldon
9 Double D's Mixed Sam Duncan   2:39:40 3
Carley Daggett
10 The Big Macs Family Kevin McCoughtry   2:41:34 2
Curtis McCoughtry
11 Flatlanders Mixed Joanne Parker   2:59:39 4
Byron Taylor
12 Epic Two Family Billy Baxter   3:01:48 3
Carmen Baxter
13 Scrambled Legs! Female Lindsay Hamilton   3:02:59 4
Jenny Bell
14 Just Wing It Female Emily Hayward   3:15:52 5
Mary Thompson
15 Team 8886 Female Jak Healey   3:17:10 6
Kristen Theile
16 Not Fast, Not furious Family Lee Hamilton   4:26:40 4
Tilly Hamilton
17 Proud Hikers Female Lauren Aull 0:20:00 4:40:11 7
Leona Xu