Anglesea Race 2021 Results

Final results Anglesea, 2nd of May 2021

Full results with splits (xlsx file with 4 tabs in it) are available for download>>

Classic course results

Team# Team Name Division Surname Name Advanced  Penalty Comment CP Penalties Time Ranking Division Ranking
116 Peakadventure MM Angus Rodwell yes     2:44:11 1 1
Jarad Kohlar
67 ateo.com.au MM Scott Gavens yes     2:51:08 2 2
Josh Roy
89 Manu & Sue MM Jeremy Baker yes CP23 0:30:00 3:18:05 3 3
Emmanuel Hovette
68 LA Flyers MM Daniel Feery yes     3:32:22 4 4
Matt Torney
41 Sugar Cane Champagne MM Chris Simm yes     3:33:37 5 5
Courtney Robinson
90 This was harder than your usual effort MIX Tom Scarborough yes     3:49:45 6 1
Sarah Park
111 Tandoori Chickens MM Henry Davis yes     4:30:06 7 6
Rob Davis
78 Day and J MM Craig Jendra       2:26:02 8 7
Tony Day
13 RAW FF Bernadette  Dornom        2:27:33 9 1
Shelley Bambrook
105 Adventure Pirates MIX Tom Lothian       2:31:00 10 2
Kate Gavens
96 Peak Adventure Allies MM John Evans       2:36:52 11 8
Andrew Evans
20 Plant Powered MIX Mark Bubner       2:38:40 12 3
Heath Kilgour
11 She made me do it! FF Jen Bradshaw       2:40:45 13 2
Rachel Zacharakis
95 Twins FF Elizabeth Dornom       2:46:13 14 3
Dianne  Astwood 
115 Half Yaks MIX Taryn Neal       2:47:28 15 4
Robbie Savage
31 SABR Too MIX Samantha Kuoch       2:47:46 16 5
Daniel Gorton
72 Old Cramps MM Scott Green       2:48:51 17 9
Darren Birtwistle
110 Jack and Jill MIX Melissa Biviano       2:54:18 18 6
Brad Saunders
42 Whynot?! FF Melissa Worth       2:54:50 19 4
Jessica Short
70 The Mando's MIX Zoe Manderson       2:58:02 20 7
Tom Manderson
59 The Paddle Boys MM Andrew Redmond       3:03:15 21 10
Mathew Nicholson
61 RIzVWGJvlxKAvDtB MM Ben Walker       3:09:11 22 11
Shannon Batten
61 RIzVWGJvlxKAvDtB MM Matt Hogan       3:09:13 23 12
Tristan Batten
107 The Two Tea Bags MM Joseph Mckinnon       3:10:23 24 13
Daniel Niedermeyer
102 R&R MM Cornelius Roux       3:11:31 25 14
Philipp Radisich
24 Simon MM Mike Symons       3:18:40 26 15
Daniel Symons
57 Kyathletes MM Mark Williams       3:20:24 27 16
Tamir Junaid
81 MCD MM Graeme Davies   CP4 CP8 1:00:00 4:21:46 28 17
Grant Kruger
66 GoofiesDoitBetter MM Jason Lee       3:22:03 29 18
Tim Le Nevez
38 Laugh-A-Lot FF Simone Gladigau       3:23:34 30 5
Karen Vincent
77 It's happening MIX Michael Collins       3:25:06 31 8
Martine Nield
92 Susan's Squad MIX Shannon Bedford       3:26:49 32 9
Thomas Solano
55 Gravy diggers MM David Phillips       3:27:36 33 19
Grant Tucker
109 Bombs MIX Trent Osbborne       3:34:34 34 10
Irena Pratley
18 Lambtastic MM Thomas O'reilly       3:36:39 35 20
Nick Rowberry
30 Pizza Friends MIX Mahala Fox       3:48:38 36 11
Nic Gordon
49 Rebangos MM Xavier Webb       3:49:41 37 21
Keelan Batten
103 Warren MIX Nadia Warren       3:51:04 38 12
Joseph Warren
93 GrvOMESJIJsx7D32 MIX Kenneth Genat       3:51:45 39 13
Nellie Solano
82 The A Team MIX Elizabeth Alessandrello       3:54:45 40 14
Bret Alessandrello
54 Cherry Hill Racing 🍒 MM Alex Scarlett       4:17:03 41 22
Andrew Dawe
64 Scarpress FF Lisa Tarzia       4:26:13 42 6
Sarah Wimpress
63 The Ponies FF Alisa Pont       4:29:09 43 7
Genevieve Pont
3 SLABOYD MM Leon Slabbert       4:34:20 44 23
Darren Boyd
51 Team CK FF Catherine Cox   CP1 0:30:00 4:37:24 45 8
Kylie Marty
113 Bella babes FF Christelle Schaal   CP32 0:30:00 4:55:19 46 9
Ally Rimell
80 Pull The Trigger MIX David Edwards       5:06:42 47 15
Marieke Featonby
5 Kilo&Jules FF Jeanene Slabbert   CP14 CP32 1:00:00 5:50:46 48 10
Liana Boyd
85 Gamble Towers MM Caleb Gamble     1:30:00 DNF    
Andrew Towers
1 Team Dumpling MM Chris Roche       DNS    
Michael Hubbard
4 Chatting Chicks FF Laurelle Stalker       DNS    
   
6 Team toasty MM Caleb Mills       DNS    
   
8 M&M MM Malcolm Baguley       DNS    
   
9 ADNKIM MM Adam Parsons       DNS    
Kim Alabacos
15 Cheeky Rascal MM Michael Jarman       DNS    
Liam Farrington
16 NRACC FF Samantha Phillips       DNS    
   
22 Caulfield Physio - Yau Got To Be Jokim MM Hank Kim       DNS    
Lucinda Yau
32 Eggs and Gulls MM Simon Kelleway       DNS    
Alex Sloan
33 Greg Norman's Pitching Wedge MM Levi Phipps       DNS    
Isaac Chaplin
34 The Bakery MM Josh McCahon       DNS    
Sam Wood
37 The Fuckleys MM Mat Fairbanks       DNS    
Nora Fairbanks
62 The Shnek Shneks MM Gordon Pont       DNS    
Sophie Pont
74 Mike & Ray MM Ray Scaddan       DNS    
Mike Harris
87 Dare To Win MM Jordan Sanford       DNS    
Byron Sanford

 

Novice course results

Team# Team Name Division Surname Name Penalty
comment
CP Penalties Time Ranking Division Ranking
79 Team SS MM Steve Harris     1:58:42 1 1
Luke Strain
99 All pain no gain MIX Jenna White     2:11:02 2 1
Brad White
53 Not Fast, Just Furious. MIX Rhiannon Eustice     2:17:47 3 2
Alex Bartlett
75 Finishettes FF Laura Wilson     2:24:58 4 1
Claire Hausler
71 Telfer MM Thomas Telfer     2:31:06 5 2
Mark Telfer
40 URQUHART 1 U14 Mark Urquhart     2:33:11 6 1
Jack Urquhart
39 URQUHART 2 U14 Tom Urquhart     2:33:17 7 2
Kayleen Urquhart
108 #Team Coleman MIX Allison Coleman     2:42:20 8 3
Stuart Coleman
84 Munchies MIX Claire Ruedin     2:43:04 9 4
Neil Price
104 Kylie Stewart Coaching MIX Kylie Stewart     2:46:22 10 5
Billy Comben
7 Maccas MIX Stew Mckenzie     2:50:51 11 6
Kerryn McKenzie
35 Curls of Fury FF Rachael Stephens     2:51:01 12 2
Linda Henderson
19 Bushrangers FF Kim Stoney     2:51:49 13 3
Isabel Stoney
94 Pally Pedals MIX Paddy Howlett     2:54:15 14 7
Kelly Morris
76 The Wild Animals MIX Jesse Furletti CP14 0:30:00 2:55:36 15 8
Hector Wilson
106 Treefrogs FF Danielle Marshall     2:56:37 16 4
Leonie Walker
69 Team JAM MM Jason Lewis     3:00:00 17 3
Matthew Lewis
91 ESiNWPiGR1gjMLUG U14 Emma Robison     3:01:41 18 3
Hudson Reynolds
83 Eggheads U14 Dane Wolstencroft     3:01:48 19 4
Ben Wolstencroft
88 AvoCardio MIX Carolyn Agombar     3:16:37 20 9
Dylan Tomlinson
58 PyrahManiacs MIX Craig Pyrah CP1 0:30:00 3:17:02 21 10
Shelley Pyrah
36 Sweat Regret and Oxygen Debt (SROD) FF Jacquu Clancy CP1 0:30:00 3:21:15 22 5
Katherine McMillan
65 Mum Said No! MIX Nicholas Lloyd-Shrimpton     3:28:12 23 11
Chelsea Lloyd-Shrimpton
43 arewethereyet FF Henriette Korff     3:28:28 24 6
Antia Hill
60 Fox Team FF Sarah Fox     3:32:09 25 7
Leah Fox
46 The Legends MIX Nathan Walker     3:42:10 26 12
Bella Gleed
45 Surfsiders FF Jasmine Gleed     3:42:12 27 8
Tanya Walker
97 Star Buddies FF Kylie Wilson     3:42:15 28 9
Nikki Cocker
86 Not Fast, Not Furious U14 Natalie Hamilton     3:55:16 29 5
David Hamilton
114 Sloth Racers - We Get There When We Get There FF Elissa Gault     4:02:38 30 10
Martina Johnstone
44 Owly MIX Karly Horton     4:02:57 31 13
Owen Chapman
48 Can we eat yet? FF Melissa Barlow     4:03:02 32 11
Samantha Kuoch
50 Rogue Girls U14 Hayley Jeromson     4:07:18 33 6
Christy Jeromson
112 Kranjoe unchained MIX Daniel Mcgrath CP14 0:30:00 4:11:07 34 14
Kristy Morris
47 Likmafeat U14 Claire Sullivan     4:55:52 35 7
Zara Clelland
100 Bruddahs FF Poppy Darich     4:55:56 36 12
Danielle Dawes
2 Team Townie M Brad Towne     DNS    
   
10 The Avengers M Bruce Shaw     DNS    
Mac Shaw
12 Stale Adventure M Dale Haywood     DNS    
Stacey Haywood
14 Bash brothers M Aaron Suckling     DNS    
   
17 Puternic M Luke Barber     DNS    
   
21 Team McArdle F Tia McArdle     DNS    
   
23 The Goldfinches F Sam Boswell     DNS    
Craig Hillier
25 Team GT M Joseph Connell     DNS    
Ben Connell
26 Linearity F Jodie Van Kerckhof     DNS    
Michael Van Kerckhof
27 62PKvXCWRmEJxaip M Brent Mcardle     DNS    
   
28 ATAT F Amelia Thomsett     DNS    
Alex Thompson
29 HWMF M James Jones     DNS    
Clinton Richards
56 Bailey's battlers M Ben Chan     DNS    
Annabel Chan
73 High Intensity M Zach Jones     DNS    
Paul Jones
98 Team Velociter F Emma Brand     DNS    
   
101 Fuller Ireland Folk F Marnie Ireland     DNS