Final results Lysterfield May'18

Final results Lysterfield, 6th of May 2018

Full results with splits (xlsx file with 4 tabs in it) are available for download>>

 

NOVICE RESULTS

Team# Team Name Category Surname Name CORRECTED TIME Overall Position Category Position
98 Tandoori Chickens MM Rob Davis 1:39:01 1 1
Felix Davis
67 TomTom Sports Dynamite Family Paul Gruber 2:02:43 2 1
Harry Gruber
74 Big Gourleys MM Craig Gourley 2:05:47 3 2
Mick Gourley
99 Morris Mayhem FF Eloise Morris 2:08:17 4 1
Zoe Morris
78 Fatigue and Nahumptee FF Kim Eberhart 2:11:19 5 2
Rachel Young
75 El's angels FF Lil Tosto 2:12:22 6 3
Lisa Bates
76 JPRCA.com.au Family Jason Rutkowski 2:13:03 7 2
Henry Rutkowski
82 Chicken and Egg Mixed Lianne Davies 2:17:17 8 1
Gavin Davies
81 Crafty Crows FF Katica Kurtov 2:24:32 9 4
Daria Kurtov
71 Blackburn Fight Club 1 MM Jason Hammerstein 2:25:05 10 3
Aaron Spowart
90 Jmac and Bdog Mixed Brenda Brown 2:28:17 11 2
Jason Brown
88 GiveItACrack FF Felicity Gould 2:28:32 12 5
Kristen Knight
84 Slow and steady  MM John Ryan 2:30:58 13 4
Shaun Mcqualter
83 Dam Ravens Mixed Damien Phelan 2:31:52 14 3
Kerrie Van Ravenstein
86 Yarck Yabbies Mixed Leigh Drysdale 2:32:23 15 4
Katy Drysdale
85 Sister's with blisters FF Elise Pritchard 2:34:47 16 6
Jade Johansen
69 Bakers Blitz FF Brooke Baker 2:37:23 17 7
Maryann Kreutzer
91 No Idea MM Jarrod Thomas 2:50:48 18 5
Glenn Thomas
100 Lucky Ducks Mixed Chrissy Austin 2:53:05 19 5
Chris Austin
80 Demolishers Family Cooper Brydon 3:07:52 20 3
Lisa Brydon
94 Rampagers Family Alan Macinkovic 3:08:01 21 4
Sandra Macinkovic
93 Just go north Family Callen Brydon 3:08:15 22 5
Blair Brydon
68 1FC1YM Mixed Sally Boulton 3:08:22 23 6
Aidan McDonald
94 Rampagers Family Diaz Macinkovic 3:08:49 24 6
Xander Macinkovic
89 Tark  MM Tamir Junaid 3:12:59 25 6
Mark Williams
72 Blackburn Fight Club 2 MM Greg Evans 3:14:22 26 7
Joe Chioda
97 What's a Compass? FF Tami Iseli 3:21:23 27 8
Victoria Mcmorran
87 The Little Giants Mixed Paul Houston 3:33:28 28 7
Lauren Brooks
77 Lilbig Sis Family Tracey Turco 3:34:08 29 7
Alyson Lambton
79 Chicks With Sticks FF Helen Cumming 3:34:53 30 9
Genevieve Lim
96 Raging Hotdogs Family LUCA LOMBARDO 4:30:48 31 8
Caroline Alvarez
92 Tough Mothers FF Claire O'regan 5:38:27 32 10
Sina Minutolo
66 Spartan Crazies Mixed Andrew Stafford DNF    
TBC TBC
70 Beauty and the Beast Family Peter Corbet DNS    
Ayla Corbet
73 Blackburn Fight Club 3 MM Jon Whitmee DNS    
Trevor Craggs

 

 

CLASSIC RESULTS

Team# Team Name Category Surname Name CORRECTED TIME Overall position Category position
1 Peakadventure.com.au MM Jarad Kohlar 3:23:37 1 1
Angus Rodwell
25 Dirty Nunas MM Chris Moore 3:43:26 2 2
Andrew Noordhoff
32 S2S FF Julia Clark 3:44:52 3 1
Lucy Clark
14 Team HTC MM John Evans 3:44:56 4 3
Daniel Reardon
15 Chowey MM Xenon Ellis 4:02:46 5 4
Scott Howe
28 But First Coffee MM Justin Mckeown 4:17:52 6 5
Josh Roy
51 Once a year hero's MM Shaun Onley 4:34:22 7 6
David Bubner
29 The Ronwicks MM Ben Robson 2:57:21 8 7
Sam Bonwick
47 Who Let The Dads Out? MM Paul Mcmorran 2:58:31 9 8
Tristan Iseli
3 Barracudas MM Wayne Davey 2:59:18 10 9
Rick Whitehouse
61 TRG Chicks FF Anna Francis 3:00:03 11 2
Sharon Hanna
20 Jack and Jill Mixed Brad Saunders 3:00:48 12 1
Melissa Biviano
16 Leslie stare FF Kate Gavens 3:01:35 13 3
Hannah Stuart
59 Craig & Richard MM Craig Kilby 3:02:36 14 10
Richard Wright
8 Jungleboyz MM Robert Burden 3:03:19 15 11
Chris Usher
23 Chur MM Richard Young 3:03:44 16 12
Ryan Ackers
55 Team JJ MM Jerome Dorman 3:03:56 17 13
Jon Butler
12 JL Mixed Lorna  Muir 3:04:34 18 2
Jack Solomon
33 She made me do it FF Rachel Zacharakis 3:05:02 19 4
Jen Bradshaw
5 Betty Swallocks  MM Brad Towne 3:07:43 20 14
Lachlan Smale
45 Sand Patrol Mixed Chloe Hardman 3:08:51 21 3
Eliot Paulsen
35 Mini me MM Vito Porto 3:11:14 22 15
Tomas Porto
43 STEPS Mixed Doug Cook 3:13:24 23 4
Laura Youngson
38 Veg heads FF Lisa Dingle 3:13:27 24 5
Kylie James
2 Alpha-Delta MM David Mcnamara 3:14:54 25 16
Alan Thiessens
44 Ketchup MM Ed Millis 3:15:13 26 17
Chris Millis
17 OSC MM Darren Clyne 3:15:45 27 18
Jeremy Riley
21 Old, used and abused MM Jarrod Wall 3:19:32 28 19
David Aitken
41 RoZo FF Rosie Wheen 3:19:37 29 6
Zoe Hurrey
37 Trusty Rusty Mixed James Loveridge 3:32:28 30 5
Andrew Evans
30 Smashfest MM Andrew Johnston 3:32:39 31 20
Ben Skurka
64 TriHards MM Gavin Thomas 3:33:24 32 21
Steve Carlin
6 Busy body FF Karyn Reincastle 3:34:48 33 7
Jennifer Reincastle
13 First Timers MM Dean Alley 3:36:54 34 22
Scott Amjah
34 SwimBikeGun MM Les Toth 3:37:58 35 23
Darren Toth
27 DIVRS MM Jake Crozier 3:38:51 36 24
Alexander Ward
46 Hall Hunters Mixed Julia Hall 3:38:56 37 6
Andrew Hall
52 Team DJ FF Jane Mcmanamon 3:41:41 38 8
Danille  Grainger
18 Dipa MM David Bradley 3:43:58 39 25
Simon Vavallo
50 Pabs & G MM Grant Cosgriff 3:46:06 40 26
Paul Mcdonald
19 HCP man date MM Lachlan Cameron 3:47:00 41 27
Mitchell Sinnott
42 McForce Mixed Simon Mcqualter 3:49:04 42 7
Nerida Forster
53 Patto Lakers Mixed Jackson Reid 3:51:48 43 8
Michelle Viney
58 Shape Pilates MM Daniel Alford 4:05:01 44 28
Patrick Fraser
26 Easier said than run FF Olga Poberezovska 4:08:51 45 9
Ally Lomonosova
36 Mad Cows FF Angie Frankeni 4:17:18 46 10
Pas Porto
49 Foolish First-timers Mixed Mark Richard 4:22:52 47 9
Natalie Nelson
4 Blister Sisters FF Melinda Towne 4:29:13 48 11
Tanya Stefanec
24 Doing it for gelato FF Anne Daley 4:29:19 49 12
Sarah McDermott
40 Wolflazer  MM Ash Quarrell 4:42:41 50 29
Stephen Taylor
62 Fiona's Folly Mixed Fiona Clarke 5:01:20 51 10
Cliff Karp
10 JBT Mixed Joanne Parker 5:07:57 52 11
Byron Taylor
54 Team Johnson M MM Ray Johnson 5:15:20 53 30
Evan Johnson
48 Run + Beer MM Phil Crawford 5:20:16 54 31
Michael O'keeffe
22 Inner Physio Mixed Dayana Ruiz 5:28:55 55 12
Jose Rodriguez
31 The Glamour Girls FF Kathy Foster 6:17:39 56 13
Martine Barrot
11 Pirates at heart MM Abraham Acevedo 7:07:37 57 32
Joaquin Gallegos
63 Team S&P MM Paul Blamire 8:01:20 58 33
Deon Mahoney
39 Sweet Sassy Molassy Mixed Melanie Hay DNF    
Stewart Hay
7 Benella Mixed Ella Wright DNS    
Ben Troup
9 Krazy Koalas FF Karena Spencer DNS    
Tamara Cottingham
56 MelBin FF Melissa Carmody DNS    
Belinda Wood
57 Happy Feet FF Nicole Stacy DNS    
Vanessa Supershad
60 Craig & Richard MM Richard Wright DNS    
Craig Kilby