Westerfolds'14 Race results

Westerfolds 28 September 2014

Splits are available here>> 

 

Jetts AR Westerfolds. main, 9/28/2014 . Results        
       
All      
       
# SFR# Bib Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 69 55 kohlar jarad peakadventure 33 2:17:55 1
2 70 55 bodycote mitch
3 67 54 baker andrew pinky and the brain 33 2:39:39 2
4 68 54 freudigmann gary
5 55 48 ellena thierry french connexion 33 2:43:17 3
6 56 48 bationo fran?ois
7 40 40 sidebottom william sonic and knuckles 33 2:43:56 4
8 39 40 barry nathan
9 77 59 franzke ian ian & leonie 33 3:04:42 5
10 78 59 campbell leonie
11 59 50 beckett andrew last-ditch effort 33 3:06:56 6
12 60 50 hicks jeff
13 38 39 harris angela directionally challenged 33 3:11:26 7
14 37 39 hardman chloe
15 65 53 gavens scott oh father, where art thou 33 3:23:16 8
16 66 53 gavens john
17 31 36 vandestadt simon blunderbuss 33 3:23:23 9
18 32 36 vandestadt ellie
19 4 19 nicholson steve adventurerace.com.au 33 3:30:06 10
20 3 19 mcpherson jarrod
21 80 60 creamer simon take shape 1 33 3:37:03 11
22 79 60 paulsen eliot
23 30 34 davis felix sushi train 33 3:37:50 12
24 29 34 davis rob
25 74 57 mummery glenn will run for beer 33 3:41:36 13
26 73 57 morley tyson
27 76 58 leenarts alan roscoe & al 33 3:47:38 14
28 75 58 wyatt ross
29 64 52 shaw rebecca apocalypse nav 33 3:49:27 15
30 63 52 lothian tom
31 48 44 jong andy adventure time 31 3:42:57 16
32 47 44 hird eliot
33 27 33 howard michael bureau and branch 27 3:05:21 17
34 28 33 edlington rhys
35 58 49 franklin mar bromar 27 3:07:35 18
36 57 49 franklin brooke
37 10 23 ramke-meyer matt the boat people 27 3:10:33 19
38 9 23 hayes-marshall nick
39 41 41 jaunitis zaman zaman & michael 27 3:11:33 20
40 42 41 johnston michael
41 71 56 francis emma peakadventure chicks 27 3:11:48 21
42 72 56 vaughan kim
43 50 45 wortman danelle take shape 3 27 3:13:38 22
44 49 45 infanti adrian
45 36 38 ingram jonathan team bring it 27 3:27:06 23
46 35 38 carberry jeni
47 13 25 boag jill eccentric mashers 27 4:12:58 24
48 14 25 henderson simi
49 18 27 attwood rebecca fighting kamikaze pilots 27 4:13:08 25
50 17 27 doughty elaine
51 7 22 browning heath obctmf 26 3:19:10 26
52 8 22 holems andrew
53 52 46 kramer stefanie take shape 2 26 3:22:15 27
54 51 46 wright tracey
55 26 32 chan andrew the pretenders 26 3:22:21 28
56 25 32 tran khanh
57 16 21 townsend jason blackwater badasses 25 3:16:28 29
58 15 21 jackman lionel
61 53 47 holman todd take shape 4 25 3:22:34 30
62 54 47 holman todd
63 33 37 burke kate jarasport girls 25 3:22:52 31
64 34 37 pepping danelle
65 20 28 nancarrow belinda wheely good team 25 4:00:56 32
66 19 28 magowan elise
67 45 43 petley tanya tanya & brent 24 4:36:39 33
68 46 43 petley brent
69 62 51 ellul sandy city jet ski 24 4:37:16 34
70 61 51 johnson angela
71 1 18 newnham ashley ash grylls 22 3:33:11 35
72 2 18 newnham glenn
73 43 42 johnston mat mat & cherie 22 4:04:41 36
74 44 42 petley cherie
75 21 29 corbet peter adventure sports geelong 21 3:30:53 37
76 22 29 corbet eliot
77 12 24 gerada gary short & sweet :) 18 4:12:14 38
78 11 24 sfet tanya
79 24 30 fetcher ellen blue feather 17 2:57:22 39
80 23 30 fletcher eibhlin
81 6 20 bowles megan jess&megz 14 3:07:08 40
82 5 20 marshall jessica
         
Male Teams      
         
# Bib   Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 69 55 kohlar jarad peakadventure 33 2:17:55 1
2 70 55 bodycote mitch
3 67 54 baker andrew pinky and the brain 33 2:39:39 2
4 68 54 freudigmann gary
5 55 48 ellena thierry french connexion 33 2:43:17 3
6 56 48 bationo fran?ois
7 40 40 sidebottom william sonic and knuckles 33 2:43:56 4
8 39 40 barry nathan
9 59 50 beckett andrew last-ditch effort 33 3:06:56 5
10 60 50 hicks jeff
11 65 53 gavens scott oh father, where art thou 33 3:23:16 6
12 66 53 gavens john
13 4 19 nicholson steve adventurerace.com.au 33 3:30:06 7
14 3 19 mcpherson jarrod
15 80 60 creamer simon take shape 1 33 3:37:03 8
16 79 60 paulsen eliot
17 30 34 davis felix sushi train 33 3:37:50 9
18 29 34 davis rob
19 74 57 mummery glenn will run for beer 33 3:41:36 10
20 73 57 morley tyson
21 76 58 leenarts alan roscoe & al 33 3:47:38 11
22 75 58 wyatt ross
23 48 44 jong andy adventure time 31 3:42:57 12
24 47 44 hird eliot
25 27 33 howard michael bureau and branch 27 3:05:21 13
26 28 33 edlington rhys
27 10 23 ramke-meyer matt the boat people 27 3:10:33 14
28 9 23 hayes-marshall nick
29 41 41 jaunitis zaman zaman & michael 27 3:11:33 15
30 42 41 johnston michael
51 7 22 browning heath obctmf 26 3:19:10 16
52 8 22 holems andrew
32 26 32 chan andrew the pretenders 26 3:22:21 17
33 25 32 tran khanh
34 16 21 townsend jason blackwater badasses 25 3:16:28 18
35 15 21 jackman lionel
59 53 47 holman todd take shape 4 25 3:22:34 19
60 54 47 holman todd
           
Female Teams        
         
# Bib   Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 38 39 harris angela directionally challenged 33 3:11:26 1
2 37 39 hardman chloe
3 71 56 francis emma peakadventure chicks 27 3:11:48 2
4 72 56 vaughan kim
5 13 25 boag jill eccentric mashers 27 4:12:58 3
6 14 25 henderson simi
7 18 27 attwood rebecca fighting kamikaze pilots 27 4:13:08 4
8 17 27 doughty elaine
9 52 46 kramer stefanie take shape 2 26 3:22:15 5
10 51 46 wright tracey
63 33 37 burke kate jarasport girls 25 3:22:52 6
64 34 37 pepping danelle
12 20 28 nancarrow belinda wheely good team 25 4:00:56 7
13 19 28 magowan elise
14 6 20 bowles megan jess&megz 14 3:07:08 8
15 5 20 marshall jessica
         
Mixed Teams      
         
# Bib   Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 77 59 franzke ian ian & leonie 33 3:04:42 1
2 78 59 campbell leonie
3 31 36 vandestadt simon blunderbuss 33 3:23:23 2
4 32 36 vandestadt ellie
5 64 52 shaw rebecca apocalypse nav 33 3:49:27 3
6 63 52 lothian tom
7 58 49 FRANKLIN MAR bromar 27 3:07:35 4
8 57 49 franklin brooke
9 50 45 wortman danelle take shape 3 27 3:13:38 5
10 49 45 infanti adrian
11 36 38 ingram jonathan team bring it 27 3:27:06 6
12 35 38 carberry jeni
13 45 43 petley tanya tanya & brent 24 4:36:39 7
14 46 43 petley brent
15 62 51 ellul sandy city jet ski 24 4:37:16 8
16 61 51 johnson angela
17 43 42 johnston mat mat & cherie 22 4:04:41 9
18 44 42 petley cherie
19 12 24 gerada gary short & sweet :) 18 4:12:14 10
20 11 24 sfet tanya
         
Family Teams      
         
# Bib   Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 1 18 newnham ashley ash grylls 22 3:33:11 1
2 2 18 newnham glenn
3 21 29 corbet peter adventure sports geelong 21 3:30:53 2
4 22 29 COBERT the young
5 24 30 fetcher ellen blue feather 17 2:57:22 3
6 23 30 fletcher eibhlin