Final results Anglesea October'18

Final results Anglesea, 21st of October 2018

Full results with splits (xlsx file with 4 tabs in it) are available for download>>

 

NOVICE RESULTS

Team# Team Name Category Surname Name CORRECTED TIME Ranking Category rank
32 Adventurobics Mixed team of 2 Jess Brown 2:08:27 1 1
Adam Brown
38 Edwards Mixed team of 2 Simon Edwards 2:08:35 2 2
Sarah Elliott
34 Bob Da Gangsta Family team of 2 Stephen Tuffley 2:15:45 3 1
Harry Tuffley
37 Don't stop till you get enough Male team of 2 Joseph Cylich 2:18:20 4 1
Yisroel Kisilevich
44 Midget Pooh Family team of 2 Mitch Tuffley 2:19:51 5 2
Justine Tuffley
41 Larkoons Male team of 2 Chris Larkins 2:31:45 6 2
Ben Larkins
39 JenAm Turbo Female team of 2 Amanda Steide 2:39:21 7 1
Jenny Isaacs
31 Adventurewebbs Male team of 2 Max Webb 2:40:14 8 3
Alex Webb
33 Are We There Yet Family team of 2 Wendy Reyntjes 2:42:57 9 3
Rori Reyntjes
47 Team So Ugly Male team of 2 Jack Tuffley 2:53:06 10 4
Will Tuffley
35 Team JJ Family team of 2 Jason Wong 3:09:35 11 4
Jaime Wong
36 Dick n Hedt Female team of 2 Susan Hedt 3:11:33 12 2
Emma Dickinson
43 Limping Lims Mixed team of 2 Genevieve Lim 3:19:29 13 3
Tanji Lim
40 Jessies Girl Female team of 2 Jane Bilby DNS    
Jessie Godden
42 Lift Son, Lift! Male team of 2 Shane Vella DNS    
Kobe Vella
45 Stacey Mixed team of 2 Stuart Shattock DNS    
Casey Parker
46 Team BRAT Family team of 2 Anita Mitchell DNS    
Benjamin Harding

 

CLASSIC RESULTS

Team# Team Name Category Surname Name Bonus CORRECTED TIME Ranking Category rank
4 Triple R Thursday’s  Mixed team of 2 Deanna Blegg ADV 3:18:09 1 1
Gavin Allen
22 ATEO.com.au Mixed team of 2 Rebecca Shaw ADV 3:25:06 2 2
Scott Gavens
21 Bass Coast Barracudas Male team of 2 Rick Whitehouse ADV 3:28:32 3 1
Wayne Davey
27 Cooper Brothers Male team of 2 Gavan Cooper ADV 3:30:27 4 2
Rod Cooper
15 Old mates Mixed team of 2 Megan Wilson ADV 3:31:36 5 3
Danny Mcdonald
24 Dynamite Adventure Male team of 2 Harry Gruber ADV 3:39:05 6 3
Paul Gruber
9 Team Chloeiot Mixed team of 2 Eliot Paulsen ADV 3:39:08 7 4
Chloe Hardman
11 Smeers Mixed team of 2 Jade Geer ADV 3:57:53 8 5
Danny Smith
12 She made me do it! Female team of 2 Jen Bradshaw ADV 3:57:58 9 1
Rachel Zacharakis
26 Whisky and Wine  Mixed team of 2 Jessica Short ADV 4:13:30 10 6
Will Chapman
3 Which way? Mixed team of 2 Nick Byrne ADV 4:22:56 11 7
Jacqui Knee
6 The Bonsons  Male team of 2 Sam Bonwick   2:46:57 12 4
Ben Robson
17 Jade & Kim Female team of 2 Kimberlee Davidge   2:49:57 13 2
Jade Hough
23 Allied Adventure Male team of 2 Scott Barnett   2:52:19 14 5
John Evans
8 Temeva Mixed team of 2 Eva Silcock   2:54:42 15 8
Michael Silcock
18 FTL2 Male team of 2 Tim Warren   2:55:22 16 6
Justin Mckeown
13 Screaming Purple Savages Mixed team of 2 Karen Strachan   3:07:52 17 9
Angus Hall
49 Cake Eaters Male team of 2 Chris Chapman   3:11:39 18 7
Jonathan Lowther
19 Coup de Grace Mixed team of 2 Ross Kelly   3:28:28 19 10
Catherine De Fontenay
14 Pho Racers Male team of 2 Alf Esing   3:33:16 20 8
Tim Dang
10 Sunday Adventures Female team of 2 Sally Clements   3:54:16 21 3
Laurelle Stalker
2 Winging It Female team of 2 Simone Gladigau   4:02:32 22 4
Karen Vincent
7 The B Squad Female team of 2 Jen Pollard   4:02:37 23 5
Kiralee Riseborough
16 McForce Mixed team of 2 Simon Mcqualter   4:17:42 24 11
Nerida Forster
5 The Dominators Male team of 2 Michael Pratt     Unranked Unranked
Michael Pratt
25 Andrew & Harvey Male team of 2 Andrew McKenzie     DNS DNS
Harvey McKenzie